Sucrose stearate

Sucrose stearate

 

Wat is het?

This ingredient is composed of sucrose and stearic acid. Sucrose is derived from fruits and vegetables (sugar cane and sugar beets).

Stearic acid is a fatty acid found in plants and animals (primarily in shea and cocoa butter). Our products contain 100% plant-based sucrose stearate..

What does it do?

Sucrose stearaat

  • Repairs surface skin cells.
  • Softens and smooths the skin.
  • Works as a thickening agent, making it an ideal ingredient for cosmetics formulas. This property helps form a gel for the Squalan Cleanser.

Welke Squalan producten bevatten dit ingredient?

The CLEANSER serum